Thursday, November 7, 2013

After Picking Pumpkins And Taking Pictures........

The girls were sitting around and talking about how much fun they had and they hoped the pictures came out good!!
Molly: That was fun!!

June: Yeah!! We gotta do this next year!!!

Lacey: I feel like we are forgetting something!!!

Emily: Hey, Look the Great Pumpkin!!

Molly: That's right we are supposed to go and find treats that The Great Pumpkin left us!!

Do you see all the treats???

So everyone lines up to go and see what kind of treats they got!!
(Sorry my brother was in this shot) LOL

June: I'm SO Excited!!!

Katherine: I hope it's candy!!
June: Me to!!!

Emily: Lacey what do you see???


Katherine: Ohhh!! I see lots of goodies!!!


The Girls went crazy picking out their treats!!!

Molly: I got mine!!!

Lacey: I got mine!!

The girls had fun getting their treats!!!
Kayla, June, Katherine, Lacey, Emily and Molly


  1. So that's what the Great Pumpkin looks like! After all these years finally a pumpkin patch worthy of a visit. Glad it was yours.

    1. Lol!! OMG THANKS SO MUCH! ( I love your blog to!)

  2. So fun! Looks like you all had a great time! :)